Lot 679

VIETNAM, XVIIIe siècle

Important vase impérial en porcelaine

De forme dite 'queue de phénix' zhadou, et à décor bleu blanc « Bleu de Hué » de deux phénix et paysage lacustre.
Marque secrète en relief blanc sur fond blanc: nội phủ thị đoài 內府侍兑 correspondant aux porcelaines produites pour la concubine Đặng Thị Huệ du seigneur Trịnh Sâm. (« Résidence intérieure, enceinte de l'Ouest »). Sur son socle en bois sculpté.

Hauteur : 20,5 cm
Diamètre : 21,3 cm

Pour un modèle similaire, voir collection Trung Nguon.

VIETNAM, XVIIIth century. An important 'bleu de Hué' porcelain vase, zhadou with phoenix and clouds design. Secret mark Noi Phu Thi Doai at the base.
Fèles

H: 20.5 cm - Ø: 21.3 cm

Estimate : 6 000 € - 8 000 €

VIETNAM, XVIIIe siècle

Hauteur : 20,5 cm
Diamètre : 21,3 cm

Fèles

H: 20.5 cm - Ø: 21.3 cm

Estimate : 6 000 € - 8 000 €

The amount due is the hammer price plus purchase fees of 23% excl. VAT (27.5% incl. VAT) for online auction  or  25% excl. VAT (30% incl. VAT)  . You’ll find your purchase details, including purchase fees, in your account at Asium. You can pay directly by secure credit card, bank transfer, check or cash, to the extent permitted by law.

Once settled, your purchases are available on site or delivered directly to your home.

Our premises in Paris or Marseille:

  • Marseille: 4, rue Stanislas Torrents 13006 (04 91 81 45 95)