JAPON & MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ASIAN ART
Le 12 décembre 2019
Salle VV, 3 rue Rossini 75009, Paris on Thursday 12 of december 2019
At 10 am ART OF JAPAN : Lots Number 527 to 899
At 15 pm MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ASIAN ART : Lots Number 900 to 981
Exibitions :
SVV, 3 rue Rossini 75009 Paris :
Saturday 7 december from 4 pm to 7 pm, Sunday 8, Monday 9 et Tuesday 10 december from 10 am to 6 pm.
Expert : Monsieur Jean GAUCHET(jean@gauchet-expert.com)
For any condition report or absentee bids :
Ms. CHANG (info@asium-auction.com)
821
822
823
825
831
832
833
834
838
JAPON, Milieu Époque EDO (1603 - 1868), XVIIIe siècle
Netsuke en ivoire* à patine jaune
Adjugé 220 € -
840
843
845
846
847
848
851
853
856
857
860
862
863
864
866
867
869
872
873
874
875
876
878
879
880
881
883
885
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
896
897
898
901
909
910
911
912
916
936
941
943
951
956
968
969