Lot 556

CHINE, Dynastie Yuan, XIVe siècle

Rare coupe à pied en porcelaine

à décor bleu et blanc de dragon sur le pourtour, l’intérieur orné d’une fleur de pivoine en motif central, les parois délicatement ornées en léger relief d’un décor de type ‘anhua’ de dragons à la poursuite de la perle sacrée.

Hauteur : 10 cm
Diamètre : 11.2 cm

Légers défauts de cuisson au bas du pied ainsi qu’au col, excellent état général.

Provenance : Collection Spoerry, inventorié dans le carnet de collection sous le numéro 1033.

Une facture de L. Wannieck à Paris datée de Mars 1925 accompagne ce lot.

A Chinese Yuan dynasty ‘Dragon’ porcelain stem cup, the dragon scrolling around the upper body. The inside further decorated with a peony flower in the center and the sides with a light relief dragons and pearl design.

Compare with a similar step cup published in Jessica Harrison Hall Ming ceramics in the British Museum, London, 2001, no. 1: 24

Provenance: Spoerry collection, mentioned in the collector’s personal inventory under the number 1033.

An invoice from L. Wannieck in Paris, dated March 1925 comes with this lot.

中國 元 青花龍戲珠紋高足杯

現存元代高足杯極稀,形似的更只有寥寥幾例。其中一例現存於大英博物館中,可參考Jessica Harrison Hall著,《Ming Ceramics in the British Museum》,倫敦,2001年,編號1:24。

Une caution sera demandée pour enchérir en salle et sur internet sur ce lot.
A deposit will be required for bidding this lot.
請注意! 如參與競拍此拍品,將需提前繳交一筆保證金。

H: 10.0 cm - Ø: 11.2 cm

Estimate : 20 000 € - 30 000 €

Hauteur : 10 cm
Diamètre : 11.2 cm

中國 元 青花龍戲珠紋高足杯

請注意! 如參與競拍此拍品,將需提前繳交一筆保證金。

H: 10.0 cm - Ø: 11.2 cm

The amount due is the hammer price plus purchase fees of 23% excl. VAT (27.5% incl. VAT) for online auction  or  25% excl. VAT (30% incl. VAT)  . You’ll find your purchase details, including purchase fees, in your account at Asium. You can pay directly by secure credit card, bank transfer, check or cash, to the extent permitted by law.

Once settled, your purchases are available on site or delivered directly to your home.

Our premises in Paris or Marseille:

  • Marseille: 4, rue Stanislas Torrents 13006 (04 91 81 45 95)